Our Team

Executive

Eric Xu

President

Nadine Kauley

Vice President

Ke Sun

Secretary

Brendon Lee

Treasurer

Oliver Bogdanovski

Sponsorship Director

Elizabeth Wong

Membership Director

Milonee Shah

AMSA Representative

Abeer Khan

Development Director

Elissa Zhang

Events Director

Chris Chiu & Andrew Lam

Groups Liaison Officer

Lokesh Sharma & Lucy Yang

Student Representative Directors

Naomi Sirmai

Public Relations Director

Council

William Karantanis

Assistant Secretary

Patrick Song

Historian

 

IT Officer

Hyerim Suh & Vanessa Wan

Academic Officers

Salwa Barmaky & Sarah McLennan

Leadership Officers

Cassie Dow & Jennifer Huo

Charities Officers

Fay Huang & Dinu Sadadcharan

Wellbeing Officers

Erika Strazdins

Women's Officer

Joanne Ang & Angela Guo

International Student Representatives

Jenny Yang & Vivian Hu

Social Officers

Matthew Fadhil & Eleanor Hall

Sports Officers

Allen Lu

Finance Officer

Keerthi Muvva

Junior AMSA Representative

Joel Armstrong

Policy Officer

Elizabeth Lun & Kai Lun

Publication Officers

Ali Ahsan

Photographer

Echo Deng

Bookshop Officer

Pierre Hemming

Assistant Bookshop Officer

Savanna Griffith &
Munyaradzi Rukasha

1st Year Representatives

David Tighe & Dayna Duncan

2nd Year Representatives

Emily Chen

Coursework Sequence 1 Representative

Gimhani Abeygunasekara

Coursework Sequence 2 Representative

Abidev Kuhasri

Coursework Sequence 3 Representative

Elizabeth Wong

Coursework Sequence 4 Representative

Alec Hope

ILP Representative

Isaac Chan

Honours Representative

Beryl Lin

5th Year POWH Representative

James Deacon

5th Year St Vincent's Representative

Jimmy Zhu

5th Year SWS Representative

Ian Paver

5th Year St. George Representative

Sumana Gupta

5th Year Sutherland Representative

Jamie Patel

6th Year POWH Representative

Jesse Ende

6th Year St Vincent's Representative

Matt Chua

6th Year SWS Representative

Sam Shah

6th Year St. George Representative

Chris Campbell

6th Year Sutherland Representative