Our 2022 team

Our Structure

MedSoc Structure 2022

Executive

DSC03523
President

Josh Lowinger

DSC03582
Vice President External

Angela Xue

DSC03568
Vice President Internal

Jason Djafar

DSC03584
Treasurer

Joshua Mok

DSC03564
Secretary

Sophie Mok

DSC03567
Human Resources Director

Elisabeth Abhayaratna

 
DSC03526
Events Director

Daniel Rebello

DSC03587
Public Relations Director

Joyce Wu

IMG_7077
Academics Director

Anirudhan Kasavaraj

DSC03580
Sponsorship Director

Jack Nethery

DSC03557
AMSA Representative

Jonathan Greenberg

Council

Vice President External Team

First Year Representative

Natalie Silberberg

First Year Representative

James Joseph

IMG_7013
Second Year Representative

Ibrahim Takkoush

IMG_7015
Second Year Representative

Maija Tan

IMG_7086
Third Year SVH Representative

Kirsty Brodbeck

264799033_3116949085253688_5131014074068266414_n
Third Year STG Representative

Sam Burhan

DSC03594
Third Year Sutherland Representative

Bradley Montroy

DSC03600
Third Year SWS Representative

Jenny He

IMG_7018
Third Year POW Representative

Isaiah Tambyrajah

IMG_7105
Offshore Year 2 Student Representative

Bavithra Maheswaran

Offshore Year 3 Student Representative

Clare Yip

IMG_7088
ILP Representative

Angus Hall

Honours Representative

Mevni Fonseka

Year 5 STG Representative

Anju Ramanayake

Year 5 SWS Representative

Sally Chung

Year 5 Sutherland Representative

William Choy

Year 5 POW Representative

Dineth Fonseka

Year 5 STV Representative

Anna Maxwell

Year 6 STG Representative

Natalie Lee

256244354_5139326299417418_1410345304360643408_n
Year 6 SWS Representative

Reece Pahn 

Year 6 Sutherland Representative

Daniel Liu

Year 6 POW Representative

Jing Hsu

Year 6 STV Representative

Christopher Cunio

Graduate Entry Representative (Honours)

Erin Khaw

IMG_7067
Graduate Entry Representative (Medicine)

Kevin Hamdard

IMG_7073
Feedback Officer

Victoria Chin

IMG_7005
Policy Officer

Orkojeet Banerji

Vice President Internal Team

IMG_7007
Wellbeing Officer

Alexandria Cung

IMG_7002
Wellbeing Officer

Tanuj Malhotra

IMG_7096
International Officers

Joyce Tan

IMG_7098
International Officers

Kaitlin Lai

DSC03591
Womxn’s Officer

Hannah Yuan

IMG_7032
Womxn’s Officer

Lauren Wang

IMG_7084
Queer Officers

Kate Burdack

Queer Officers

Kate McEwan

Indigenous Officer

Trayden Miller-Mundine

IMG_7080
Indigenous Officer

Matt Fatnowna

DSC03589
Environment Officers

Yoonji Kim

264818339_1515570852150258_8772699314418136441_n
Environment Officers

Mostafa Abasseri

IMG_7008
Disability Officers

Ari Patison

Disability Officers

Jade Derks

Secretary Team

Secretarial Assistant

Angie Rofail

Finance Team

DSC03902
Membership Officers

Belinda Guo

DSC03540
Membership Officers

Eunice Seo

Events Team

IMG_7021
Social Officers

Ailin He

DSC03536
Social Officers

Caitlin Tjoa

DSC03533
Sports Officers

Kenny Nguyen

IMG_7062
Sports Officers

Bill Goh

MedBall Convenors

Jess Li

DSC03595
MedBall Convenors

Terry Zhai

6
GradBall Convenors

Azleena Akhand

Teodora-Bojanic
GradBall Convenors

Teodora Bojanic

Public Relations Team

DSC03597
Publicity Officers

Sajid Rashed

IMG_7029
Publicity Officers

Mikayla Li

IMG_7136
Photography Officers

James Zhao

IMG_7100
Photography Officers

Vania Setyawan

DSC03537
Video Officers

Ryo Ge

IMG_7020
Video Officers

Thy Pham

FresherO-JB-14-1
IT Officer

Michael Orjekh

Academics Team

IMG_7011
Academic Resources Officers

Aniruddha Mandal

Academic Resources Officers

Pan Su Pyae Kyaw

IMG_7126
Professional Development

Michelle Shi

DSC03530
Professional Development

Christina Li

IMG_7142
Phase One Academics

Nayeni Kuhasri

IMG_7092
Phase One Academics

Priya Bahra

7cee6fa507169843e3430a90dd5377d4
Phase Two Academics

Alex Crawford

Marcus_Pannu_Banner
Phase Two Academics

Marcus Pannu

Council Team

IMG_7081
Presiding Officer

Jemma Lowinger